AS Eupen

Club

AS Eupen 2022/23 Team Overview

BelgiumJupiler Pro League

Season Summary

AS Eupen are a club playing in the Jupiler Pro League in Belgium. In 2022/23 they have 4 home wins and 3 away wins. Last season (2021) they finished 15th in First Division A: Regular Season.

Rank15
Points28
Record7W 7D 20L
Goal difference-35
FormLLDLL

Rank and points are based on official Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Jupiler Pro League153477204075-3528LLDLL
Cup-100103-3--
Friendlies Clubs-4211107+3--

Team Metrics

Jupiler Pro League / 2022/23 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 11of 40 goals 27.5%
Top conceding band31-45 17of 75 conceded 22.7%
After 76'Goals 16 (40.0%)Conceded 16 (21.3%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.2
Conceded / match2.2
GD / match-1.0
Win rate20.6%
Clean sheets14.7%
Failed to score29.4%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home174492233-111.31.9
Away1733111842-241.12.5

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For4Against12-8
16-30For7Against12-5
31-45For4Against17-13
46-60For7Against11-4
61-75For4Against5-1
76-90For11Against110

Match flow

Shape3-5-2Matches11 matchesShare32.4%
PK7/7 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 73 / R 6Y peak76-90 17R peak61-75 2
StreaksLongest wins 1Wins1Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 4-2AwayAway 0-1
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-5AwayAway 7-0
Most goalsHome 4Away5

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
S. PeetersMF14772,781
K. N’DriFW10732,275
R. Charles-CookFW8622,325
S. PrevljakFW8712,143
G. MagnéeDF5322,297
B. LambertMF4402,667

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-05-12 T. MageeOUTMoved to Colorado Springs
2023-02-14 M. AzizOUTFree to HK Kopavogur
2023-01-31 A. FilinINFree from Khimki
2023-01-31 L. BessiléINLoan from Charleroi
2023-01-31 DavoINPermanent transfer from Wisla Plock (€ 600K / 約8476.2万円)
2023-01-23 B. BaiyeINJoined from Clermont Foot

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 Jordi AmatIndonesia4360
2023 L. BessiléTogo4360
2023 I. DiakitéGuinea5325
2023 E. KayembeCongo DR4226
2023 S. PrevljakBosnia & Herzegovina5217