Hull City

Club

Hull City 2014/15 Team Overview

EnglandPremier League

Season Summary

Hull City are a club playing in the Premier League in England. In 2014/15 they have 5 home wins and 3 away wins. Their 33 goals scored rank 15th in the league behind West Brom (38), with 51 conceded. Last season (2013) they finished 16th.

Rank18
Points35
Record8W 11D 19L
Goal difference-18
FormDLLLW

Rank and points are based on official Premier League 2014/15 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Premier League1838811193351-1835DLLLW
UEFA Europa League-421143+1--
FA Cup-100102-2--
League Cup-100123-1--

Team Metrics

Premier League / 2014/15 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 9of 33 goals 27.3%
Top conceding band61-75 11of 51 conceded 21.6%
After 76'Goals 4 (12.1%)Conceded 12 (23.5%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match0.9
Conceded / match1.3
GD / match-0.5
Win rate21.1%
Clean sheets26.3%
Failed to score44.7%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home195591924-51.01.3
Away1936101427-130.71.4

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For2Against10-8
16-30For5Against4+1
31-45For8Against80
46-60For9Against7+2
61-75For4Against11-7
76-90For2Against9-7

Match flow

PK1/1 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 25 / R 1Y peak76-90 8R peak61-75 1
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 2-0AwayAway 1-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 2Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Nikica JelavićFW9811,855
Ahmed El MohamadyDF8353,728
R. BradyMF6332,152
D. N'DoyeFW6511,196
A. HernándezFW5411,335
S. QuinnMF4131,728

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2015-03-13 Jonathon MargettsOUTLoan to Cambridge United
2015-02-23 C. TownsendOUTLoan to Scunthorpe
2015-02-10 H. MaguireOUTLoan to Wigan
2015-02-06 R. WatsonOUTLoan to Gainsborough Trinity
2015-02-03 D. N'DoyeINPermanent transfer from Lokomotiv (€ 4M / 約5.3億円)
2015-02-02 T. InceOUTLoan to Derby

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2015 M. FigueroaHonduras3270
2015 D. N'DoyeSenegal3113
2015 A. HernándezUruguay399
2015 A. RobertsonScotland0-
2015 Ahmed El MohamadyEgypt0-