Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2025
Racing Montevideo's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2025 covers 5 competitions.
Competitions5
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División - Clausura | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.93 | 0.38 | 1.57 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.47 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 46.7% | 62.5% | 28.6% |
| Clean Sheet % | 33.3% | 50.0% | 14.3% |
| Primera División | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.14 | 1.27 | 1.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.73 | 0.82 | 0.64 |
| Failed To Score % | 27.3% | 18.2% | 36.4% |
| Clean Sheet % | 40.9% | 27.3% | 54.5% |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.33 |
| Goals Against / Match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.33 |
| Failed To Score % | 42.9% | 25.0% | 66.7% |
| Clean Sheet % | 14.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.00 | - | 0.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 5.00 | - | 5.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 100.0% | - | 100.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Copa Uruguay | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% |


