Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2021/22
Al-Rayyan SC's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2021/22 covers 6 competitions.
Competitions6
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stars League | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.41 | 1.91 | 0.91 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.82 | 2.27 | 1.36 |
| Failed To Score % | 27.3% | 18.2% | 36.4% |
| Clean Sheet % | 13.6% | 9.1% | 18.2% |
| AFC Champions League Elite | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Goals Against / Match | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.33 |
| Failed To Score % | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Clean Sheet % | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.50 | - | 0.50 |
| Goals Against / Match | 3.00 | - | 3.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 50.0% | - | 50.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| QSL Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.67 | 0.75 | 2.40 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.78 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Failed To Score % | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 22.2% | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Emir Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% |
| Qatar Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.00 | 1.00 | - |
| Failed To Score % | 100.0% | 100.0% | - |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |


