Union St. Florian

Club

Union St. Florian 2014/15 Team Overview

AustriaRegionalliga - Mitte

Season Summary

Union St. Florian are a club playing in the Regionalliga - Mitte in Austria. In 2014/15 they have 6 home wins and 2 away wins.

Rank-
Points-
Record8W 7D 15L
Goal difference-22
FormLLLDL

Rank and points are based on official Regionalliga - Mitte 2014/15 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Regionalliga - Mitte-3087153456-22--
Cup-1010110--

Team Metrics

Regionalliga - Mitte / 2014/15 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 10of 34 goals 29.4%
Top conceding band46-60 12of 56 conceded 21.4%
After 76'Goals 7 (20.6%)Conceded 7 (12.5%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match1.9
GD / match-0.7
Win rate26.7%
Clean sheets26.7%
Failed to score26.7%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home156361820-21.21.3
Away152491636-201.12.4

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For4Against5-1
16-30For4Against9-5
31-45For10Against100
46-60For4Against12-8
61-75For2Against4-2
76-90For6Against60

Match flow

PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws1Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 1-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-4AwayAway 5-1
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
R. BytyciFW101002,058
M. BurićMF3302,276
Kai FazenyMF3301,162
R. NadererMF2201,952
T. HimmelfreundpointnerMF2201,751
Q. IdrizajMF2201,750

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2015-01-01 Bünyamin Cesur KarataşINLoan from Lask Linz