Caxias

Club

Caxias 2013 Team Overview

BrazilSerie C

Season Summary

Caxias are a club playing in the Serie C in Brazil. In 2013 they have 4 home wins and 4 away wins.

Rank-
Points-
Record8W 5D 7L
Goal difference-1
FormWDLLL

Rank and points are based on official Serie C 2013 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Serie C-208571819-1--

Team Metrics

Serie C / 2013 / Primary competition

Top scoring band16-30 4of 18 goals 22.2%
Top conceding band61-75 5of 19 conceded 26.3%
After 76'Goals 4 (22.2%)Conceded 4 (21.1%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match0.9
Conceded / match1.0
GD / match-0.1
Win rate40.0%
Clean sheets45.0%
Failed to score35.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home10442117+41.10.7
Away10415712-50.71.2

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For1Against3-2
16-30For4Against2+2
31-45For3Against1+2
46-60For1Against2-1
61-75For4Against5-1
76-90For1Against3-2

Match flow

PK1/1 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws1Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-2AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 3Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Tiago PagnussatDF4401,710
Zambi dos Santos OliveiraFW4401,368
Charles Souza ChadFW3301,014
M. TrípodiFW2201,096
Alisson Guirra Reis CalcadoMF1101,601
Jonatan da Silva LimaMF1101,073

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2013-09-21 Felipe CorreiaINJoined from Marcílio Dias
2013-09-15 WanglerOUTMoved to Bahia
2013-09-13 PatrickINJoined from Marcílio Dias
2013-09-13 Jônatas Gonçalves SilvaOUTMoved to Necaxa
2013-09-01 Rodrigo Silva de JesusINJoined from Marcílio Dias
2013-09-01 CacáINJoined from Marcílio Dias