Real Cartagena

Club

Real Cartagena 2018 Team Overview

ColombiaPrimera B

Season Summary

Real Cartagena are a club playing in the Primera B in Colombia. In 2018 they have 10 home wins and 5 away wins. Last season (2017) they finished 15th in Primera B: Apertura.

Rank7
Points3
Record1W 0D 0L
Goal difference1
FormW

Rank and points are based on official Primera B 2018 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Primera B736158134744+33W

Team Metrics

Primera B / 2018 / Primary competition

Top scoring band16-30 10of 47 goals 21.3%
Top conceding band16-30 9of 44 conceded 20.5%
After 76'Goals 8 (17.0%)Conceded 9 (20.5%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.3
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match0.1
Win rate41.7%
Clean sheets25.0%
Failed to score30.6%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1810533521+141.91.2
Away1853101223-110.71.3

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For7Against70
16-30For10Against9+1
31-45For10Against6+4
46-60For2Against9-7
61-75For8Against5+3
76-90For7Against8-1

Match flow

PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 4Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
J. ObregónFW101002,321
J. SalcedoFW101002,269
Miguel Antonio Murillo RivasFW5501,499
Y. AcevedoMF4401,658
Yulián GómezDF3303,120
J. PinedaMF3302,773

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2018-07-28 D. OrtízINLoan from Atletico Nacional
2018-07-01 L. VásquezOUTMoved to Junior
2018-07-01 J. SilvaOUTMoved to Deportivo Cali
2018-06-20 E. HughesINJoined from Plaza Amador
2018-06-01 I. GirónOUTMoved to Internacional de Bogota
2018-02-20 I. GirónINLoan from Internacional de Bogota

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2019 D. OrtízColombia U20395