Nuneaton Town

Club

Nuneaton Town 2012/13 Team Overview

EnglandNational League

Season Summary

Nuneaton Town are a club playing in the National League in England. In 2012/13 they have 8 home wins and 6 away wins. Their 55 goals scored rank 16th in the league behind Stockport County (57) (tied), with 63 conceded.

Rank15
Points57
Record14W 15D 17L
Goal difference-8
FormWWWDL

Rank and points are based on official National League 2012/13 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
National League15461415175563-857WWWDL
FA Cup-412145-1--
FA Trophy-100101-1--

Team Metrics

National League / 2012/13 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 14of 55 goals 25.5%
Top conceding band61-75 13of 63 conceded 20.6%
After 76'Goals 21 (38.2%)Conceded 15 (23.8%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.2
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match-0.2
Win rate30.4%
Clean sheets34.8%
Failed to score32.6%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home238962925+41.31.1
Away2366112638-121.11.7

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For10Against3+7
16-30For5Against10-5
31-45For5Against8-3
46-60For8Against12-4
61-75For8Against13-5
76-90For14Against10+4

Match flow

PK6/6 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 3-1AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 2-4AwayAway 6-1
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Andy BrownFW191904,045
J. ArmsonMF9903,465
A. WalkerMF8803,642
W. YorkFW7703,313
Simon ForsdickMF4403,542
D. GordonDF2202,707

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2013-02-08 L. MoultINLoan from Northampton
2013-02-08 Kyle PerryOUTLoan to Tamworth
2013-01-31 Aaron PhillipsINLoan from Coventry
2013-01-30 L. BurgeINLoan from Coventry
2012-12-26 A. SmithOUTMoved to Leicester
2012-12-16 Tyrell Michael Nathaniel WaiteOUTMoved to Notts County