Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2022/23
Nuneaton Town's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2022/23 covers 5 competitions.
Competitions5
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non League Premier - Southern Central | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.57 | 1.68 | 1.45 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.05 | 0.64 | 1.45 |
| Failed To Score % | 20.5% | 18.2% | 22.7% |
| Clean Sheet % | 29.5% | 40.9% | 18.2% |
| Non League Premier - Southern Central - Play-offs | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| FA Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.33 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.67 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| FA Trophy | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.50 | 1.50 | - |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.00 | 1.00 | - |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 50.0% | - |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 2.67 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |


