Fénix

Club

Fénix 2017/18 Team Overview

ArgentinaPrimera B Metropolitana

Season Summary

Fénix are a club playing in the Primera B Metropolitana in Argentina. In 2017/18 they have 5 home wins and 4 away wins.

Rank-
Points-
Record9W 12D 13L
Goal difference-5
FormDWDDL

Rank and points are based on official Primera B Metropolitana 2017/18 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Primera B Metropolitana-34912133843-5--

Team Metrics

Primera B Metropolitana / 2017/18 / Primary competition

Top scoring band16-30 9of 38 goals 23.7%
Top conceding band76-90 9of 43 conceded 20.9%
After 76'Goals 8 (21.1%)Conceded 11 (25.6%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match1.3
GD / match-0.1
Win rate26.5%
Clean sheets29.4%
Failed to score35.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home175752017+31.21.0
Away174581826-81.11.5

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For2Against6-4
16-30For9Against6+3
31-45For6Against8-2
46-60For3Against6-3
61-75For9Against7+2
76-90For6Against9-3

Match flow

PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws3Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 3-1AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
L. RomeroMF7702,395
Cristian Humberto MillaFW6601,548
D. LedesmaFW6601,465
L. ColittoMF5502,151
Lautaro SchinneaFW4401,899
D. Molina FariñaMF3301,857

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2018-01-11 Santiago Augusto Fosgt BrehmINFree from El Tanque Sisley
2018-01-01 M. MallorcaOUTFree to JJ Urquiza
2018-01-01 E. TaboneINFree from San Martín Mendoza
2018-01-01 Juan Pedro Pereyra CorreaINJoined from Miramar
2017-09-18 Martín Andrés GiménezOUTFree to All Boys