Cowdenbeath

Club

Cowdenbeath 2018/19 Team Overview

ScotlandLeague Two

Season Summary

Cowdenbeath are a club playing in the League Two in Scotland. In 2018/19 they have 8 home wins and 4 away wins. Their 46 goals scored rank 6th in the league behind Elgin City (52), with 46 conceded. Last season (2017) they finished 10th.

Rank6
Points43
Record12W 7D 17L
Goal difference0
FormWLWWW

Rank and points are based on official League Two 2018/19 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
League Two636127174646043WLWWW
League Cup-4202510-5--

Team Metrics

League Two / 2018/19 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 9of 46 goals 19.6%
Top conceding band16-30 12of 46 conceded 26.1%
After 76'Goals 8 (17.4%)Conceded 5 (10.9%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.3
Conceded / match1.3
GD / match0.0
Win rate33.3%
Clean sheets27.8%
Failed to score25.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home188372824+41.61.3
Away1844101822-41.01.2

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For6Against5+1
16-30For7Against12-5
31-45For9Against6+3
46-60For7Against11-4
61-75For9Against7+2
76-90For8Against3+5

Match flow

PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws2Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 1-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 2-4AwayAway 3-1
Most goalsHome 4Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
D. CoxFW101002,942
J. AllanFW9901,608
Jordyn SheerinFW8801,110
K. RentonFW4402,045
R. BuchananFW3303,130
H. SwannDF3301,566

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2019-03-25 A. LennoxINLoan from Partick
2019-03-20 A. LennoxOUTMoved to Partick
2019-03-16 Martin ScottOUTFree to Cove Rangers
2019-02-28 R. GoodfellowOUTLoan to Berwick Rangers
2019-02-08 J. ToddINJoined from Berwick Rangers
2019-02-01 A. LennoxINLoan from Partick

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2019 R. DeasScotland U196459