Telstar

Club

Telstar 2017/18 Team Overview

NetherlandsEerste Divisie

Season Summary

Telstar are a club playing in the Eerste Divisie in Netherlands. In 2017/18 they have 10 home wins and 6 away wins. Their 47 goals scored rank 5th in the league behind De Graafschap (49), with 45 conceded. Last season (2016) they finished 16th.

Rank5
Points41
Record11W 8D 5L
Goal difference2
FormDLWWD

Rank and points are based on official Eerste Divisie 2017/18 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Eerste Divisie538161396663+341DLWWD
KNVB Beker-100114-3--

Team Metrics

Eerste Divisie / 2017/18 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 17of 66 goals 25.8%
Top conceding band61-75 15of 63 conceded 23.8%
After 76'Goals 7 (10.6%)Conceded 15 (23.8%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.7
Conceded / match1.7
GD / match0.1
Win rate42.1%
Clean sheets26.3%
Failed to score28.9%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1910633927+122.11.4
Away196762736-91.41.9

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For10Against11-1
16-30For11Against6+5
31-45For10Against5+5
46-60For17Against9+8
61-75For13Against15-2
76-90For6Against15-9

Match flow

PK7/7 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 5Wins5Draws4Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 3-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-6AwayAway 6-0
Most goalsHome 5Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
A. NovakovićFW252053,176
M. PlatjeFW211472,971
M. HamdaouiFW191182,549
Mohammed OsmanMF15781,732
J. SchoutenMF6423,165
T. van HuizenDF5323,013

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2018-01-31 Shadrach Eghan KwesiINLoan from GO Ahead Eagles
2018-01-30 Mohammed OsmanOUTMoved to Heracles
2018-01-30 G. RodriguesOUTPermanent transfer to Sheriff Tiraspol (€ 40K / 約539.9万円)
2018-01-30 Joakim BalmyINFree from Nice
2018-01-03 Benjamin van den BroekOUTFree to Koninklijke HFC
2017-09-11 Mohammed OsmanINFree from Vitesse

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2018 G. RodriguesLuxembourg6285
2018 S. LynenBelgium U194210
2018 Elso BritoCape Verde Islands190
2018 A. NovakovićUSA348
2018 Mohammed OsmanSyria113