St. Truiden

Club

St. Truiden 2025/26 Team Overview

BelgiumJupiler Pro League

Season Summary

St. Truiden are a club playing in the Jupiler Pro League in Belgium. In 2025/26 they have 13 home wins and 9 away wins. Last season (2024) they finished 14th in Pro League.

Rank3
Points57
Record18W 3D 9L
Goal difference12
FormWLDLW

Rank and points are based on official Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Jupiler Pro League340225136146+1557WLDLW
Cup-2101440--
Friendlies Clubs-7601156+9--

Team Metrics

Jupiler Pro League / 2025/26 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 18of 61 goals 29.5%
Top conceding band16-30 12of 46 conceded 26.1%
After 76'Goals 18 (29.5%)Conceded 8 (17.4%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.5
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match0.4
Win rate55.0%
Clean sheets25.0%
Failed to score22.5%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home2013253223+91.61.2
Away209382923+61.51.2

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against4-1
16-30For11Against12-1
31-45For12Against6+6
46-60For5Against10-5
61-75For11Against7+4
76-90For18Against8+10

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches34 matchesShare85.0%
PK8/8 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 60 / R 3Y peak76-90 15R peak31-45 1
StreaksLongest wins 5Wins5Draws1Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 0-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 3-1
Most goalsHome 3Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
K. GotoFW201283,028
R. ItoMF151052,980
R. YamamotoMF12663,462
I. SebaouiMF10553,424
A. MujaFW8621,855
A. SissakoMF5233,367

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2026-03-02 L. LapoussinOUTFree agent to Guangxi Hengchen
2026-02-01 J. MbalandaOUTLoan to Olympic Charleroi
2026-01-28 J. PupeINLoan from Vancouver Whitecaps
2026-01-23 R. Van HeldenOUTTransfer to Antwerp
2026-01-22 R. Van HeldenOUTTransfer to Antwerp
2026-01-22 A. FerrariOUTLoan to Sporting Gijon

Injuries

DatePlayerStatusReason
2025-08-24 L. LapoussinMissing FixtureCalf Injury
2025-08-17 L. LapoussinMissing FixtureCalf Injury
2025-08-09 A. SissakoMissing FixtureKnee injury
2025-08-09 L. LapoussinMissing FixtureCalf Injury

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2026 S. TaniguchiJapan8605
2026 V. MusliuFYR Macedonia4289
2026 Z. BelaïdAlgeria5184
2026 A. SissakoUganda2180
2026 K. GotoJapan3125