Kayserispor

Club

Kayserispor 2017/18 Team Overview

TurkeySüper Lig

Season Summary

Kayserispor are a club playing in the Süper Lig in Turkey. In 2017/18 they have 7 home wins and 5 away wins. Their 44 goals scored rank 10th in the league behind Sivasspor (45) (level with Akhisarspor), with 55 conceded. Last season (2016) they finished 15th.

Rank9
Points44
Record12W 8D 14L
Goal difference-11
FormLLLLL

Rank and points are based on official Süper Lig 2017/18 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Süper Lig934128144455-1144LLLLL
Türkiye Kupası-8611157+8--

Team Metrics

Süper Lig / 2017/18 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 10of 44 goals 22.7%
Top conceding band31-45 12of 55 conceded 21.8%
After 76'Goals 14 (31.8%)Conceded 15 (27.3%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.3
Conceded / match1.6
GD / match-0.3
Win rate35.3%
Clean sheets17.6%
Failed to score23.5%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home177552526-11.51.5
Away175391929-101.11.7

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against6-1
16-30For9Against5+4
31-45For4Against12-8
46-60For6Against8-2
61-75For5Against10-5
76-90For10Against11-1

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches31 matchesShare91.2%
PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 83 / R 8Y peak76-90 26R peak76-90 6
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 3-1AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-5AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
D. TürüçMF16973,077
U. BulutFW161512,910
Ryan MendesFW11742,796
S. BadjiMF7342,828
G. VuralMF6241,621
Fernando BoldrinMF5412,079

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2018-02-01 G. Mujangi BiaOUTLoan to Akhisarspor
2018-01-31 Burak KoyuncuOUTLoan to Çankaya FK
2018-01-30 Ö. KandemirOUTLoan to Adana Demirspor
2018-01-26 B. KökOUTLoan to Silivrispor
2018-01-15 Artem KravetsINJoined from Dynamo Kyiv
2018-01-09 Ö. KandemirINJoined from Samsunspor

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2018 C. SăpunaruRomania6540
2018 Olexandr KucherUkraine5450
2018 Artem KravetsUkraine7440
2018 Ryan MendesCape Verde Islands5410
2018 A. GyanGhana4249