Serik Spor

Club

Serik Spor 2021/22 Team Overview

Turkey2. Lig

Season Summary

Serik Spor are a club playing in the 2. Lig in Turkey. In 2021/22 they have 9 home wins and 4 away wins. Last season (2020) they finished 10th in 2. Lig: Kirmizi.

Rank13
Points45
Record13W 6D 19L
Goal difference-8
FormWWLLW

Rank and points are based on official 2. Lig 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
2. Lig1338136194755-845WWLLW
Türkiye Kupası-210175+2--

Team Metrics

2. Lig / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 10of 47 goals 21.3%
Top conceding band76-90 13of 55 conceded 23.6%
After 76'Goals 13 (27.7%)Conceded 14 (25.5%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.2
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match-0.2
Win rate34.2%
Clean sheets23.7%
Failed to score28.9%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home199462521+41.31.1
Away1942132234-121.21.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For7Against6+1
16-30For8Against12-4
31-45For7Against5+2
46-60For9Against7+2
61-75For3Against11-8
76-90For10Against13-3

Match flow

PK6/6 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 2 / R 3Y peak61-75 1R peak31-45 1
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 0-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 5-1
Most goalsHome 3Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Furkan YamanFW151502,570
F. BavukFW9901,024
S. UstaMF7702,177
B. GökselFW5502,081
A. ÇakmakMF5501,614
G. PayalDF3302,611

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-02-04 Z. ŞensoyOUTFree to 24 Erzincanspor
2022-02-02 A. CebirOUTFree to Fatsa Belediyespor
2022-02-02 E. KayaINLoan from Beşiktaş
2022-01-28 Okan YıldızOUTFree to 24 Erzincanspor
2022-01-27 H. BilalINLoan from Kasımpaşa
2022-01-24 Hüseyin DoganINJoined from FC OSS

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2021 E. KayaTurkey U2117