Karsiyaka

Club

Karsiyaka 2016/17 Team Overview

TurkeyTürkiye Kupası

Season Summary

Karsiyaka are a club playing in the Türkiye Kupası in Turkey. In 2016/17 they have 0 home wins and 0 away wins.

Rank-
Points-
Record0W 0D 1L
Goal difference-1
FormL

Rank and points are based on official Türkiye Kupası 2016/17 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Türkiye Kupası-100112-1--

Team Metrics

Türkiye Kupası / 2016/17 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 1of 1 goals 100.0%
Top conceding band76-90 1of 2 conceded 50.0%
After 76'Goals 1 (100.0%)Conceded 2 (100.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.0
Conceded / match2.0
GD / match-1.0
Win rate0.0%
Clean sheets0.0%
Failed to score0.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home0000000--
Away100112-11.02.0

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For0Against00
16-30For0Against00
31-45For0Against00
46-60For0Against00
61-75For0Against00
76-90For1Against10

Match flow

StreaksLongest losses 1Losses1
Biggest loss scoreAway 2-1SideAway
Most goalsAway 1SideAway

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Can ErdemFW171702,621
A. SayFW7702,528
O. ŞahingözMF7702,028
T. PektürkMF6602,098
C. ÖzbeyDF4402,880
Abdulhamit YıldızDF3301,620

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2017-01-30 Çağlar BirinciOUTMoved to Giresunspor
2017-01-11 Z. KorkmazOUTFree to Pendikspor
2017-01-04 İbrahim KaşOUTFree to Kastamonuspor
2016-08-31 M. AkgünOUTFree to Kastamonuspor
2016-08-30 C. ÖzbeyINJoined from Fethiyespor