1920 Maraşspor

Club

1920 Maraşspor 2012/13 Team Overview

Turkey3. Lig - Group 3

Season Summary

1920 Maraşspor are a club playing in the 3. Lig - Group 3 in Turkey. In 2012/13 they have 12 home wins and 9 away wins.

Rank-
Points-
Record21W 2D 11L
Goal difference31
FormLWWLW

Rank and points are based on official 3. Lig - Group 3 2012/13 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
3. Lig - Group 3-34212116534+31--
Türkiye Kupası-100112-1--

Team Metrics

3. Lig - Group 3 / 2012/13 / Primary competition

Top scoring band0-15 0of 65 goals 0.0%
Top conceding band0-15 0of 34 conceded 0.0%
After 76'Goals 0 (0.0%)Conceded 0 (0.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.9
Conceded / match1.0
GD / match0.9
Win rate61.8%
Clean sheets38.2%
Failed to score14.7%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1712054320+232.51.2
Away179262214+81.30.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For0Against00
16-30For0Against00
31-45For0Against00
46-60For0Against00
61-75For0Against00
76-90For0Against00

Match flow

StreaksLongest wins 6Wins6Draws1Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 12-0AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 3-2
Most goalsHome 12Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Bünyamin KılınçFW121202,695
U. UğurFW9901,614
O. KelceMF5501,271
O. CeylanMF3302,253
N. TerliksizDF3302,152
T. TürkerMF3301,602

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2013-01-17 O. KelceINFree from Kırıkhanspor
2013-01-17 Sinan DemirOUTMoved to Siirtspor
2013-01-17 Süleyman GenalINFree from Gümüşhanespor
2013-01-17 Mahmut OrtakINFree from Orhangazispor
2013-01-16 Ali Can ÇelikOUTFree to Menemen FK
2013-01-15 B. ÖğürOUTLoan to Ümraniyespor