Uthai Thani

Club

Uthai Thani 2025/26 Team Overview

ThailandThai League 1

Season Summary

Uthai Thani are a club playing in the Thai League 1 in Thailand. In 2025/26 they have 5 home wins and 2 away wins. Their 39 goals scored rank 7th in the league behind Bangkok United (43) (level with Prachuap), with 44 conceded. Last season (2024) they finished 9th.

Rank11
Points31
Record7W 10D 13L
Goal difference-5
FormLLDLW

Rank and points are based on official Thai League 1 2025/26 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Thai League 11130710133944-531LLDLW
FA Cup-210131+2--
League Cup-210132+1--

Team Metrics

Thai League 1 / 2025/26 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 9of 39 goals 23.1%
Top conceding band76-90 12of 44 conceded 27.3%
After 76'Goals 8 (20.5%)Conceded 12 (27.3%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.3
Conceded / match1.5
GD / match-0.2
Win rate23.3%
Clean sheets16.7%
Failed to score30.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home155552717+101.81.1
Away152581227-150.81.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against8-5
16-30For5Against50
31-45For7Against70
46-60For9Against4+5
61-75For7Against8-1
76-90For8Against12-4

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches10 matchesShare33.3%
PK1/1 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 62 / R 3Y peak31-45 15R peak31-45 1
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 7-0AwayAway 1-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-4AwayAway 5-1
Most goalsHome 7Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Bruno BaioFW191541,927
B. DavisMF155102,397
M. EisaFW141132,018
H. StewartMF8262,068
Marcelo DjalóDF4402,274
M. AnghaDF3301,676

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2026-02-09 C. MbahOUTFree agent to Gyeongnam FC
2026-01-21 S. KrstovićOUTTransfer to Buducnost Podgorica
2026-01-14 Siam YappOUTFree agent to Police Tero
2026-01-14 Siam YappOUTReleased as a free agent
2026-01-12 A. GountounasOUTLoan to Nakhon Pathom
2026-01-05 Jonas SchwabeOUTTransfer to Lamphun Warrior

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2026 H. StewartSingapore3270
2026 Soe Moe KyawMyanmar2180
2026 A. DolohThailand110
2026 B. DavisThailand0-
2026 B. WongsajaemThailand0-