Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2020/21
Arsenal's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2020/21 covers 6 competitions.
Competitions6
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.45 | 1.26 | 1.63 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.03 | 1.11 | 0.95 |
| Failed To Score % | 31.6% | 42.1% | 21.1% |
| Clean Sheet % | 31.6% | 21.1% | 42.1% |
| UEFA Europa League | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.36 | 2.14 | 2.57 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.93 | 0.86 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 28.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% |
| FA Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| League Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.33 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Community Shield | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.00 | 1.00 | - |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.00 | 1.00 | - |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Goals / Match | 4.00 | - | 4.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.00 | - | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |


