Freiburg U19

Club

Freiburg U19 2017/18 Team Overview

GermanyU19 Bundesliga

Season Summary

Freiburg U19 are a club playing in the U19 Bundesliga in Germany. In 2017/18 they have 6 home wins and 4 away wins.

Rank-
Points-
Record10W 5D 11L
Goal difference2
FormWDDLL

Rank and points are based on official U19 Bundesliga 2017/18 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
U19 Bundesliga-26105114442+2--

Team Metrics

U19 Bundesliga / 2017/18 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 11of 44 goals 25.0%
Top conceding band76-90 11of 42 conceded 26.2%
After 76'Goals 11 (25.0%)Conceded 11 (26.2%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.7
Conceded / match1.6
GD / match0.1
Win rate38.5%
Clean sheets23.1%
Failed to score15.4%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home136252217+51.71.3
Away134362225-31.71.9

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For8Against80
16-30For5Against4+1
31-45For6Against60
46-60For6Against7-1
61-75For8Against6+2
76-90For11Against110

Match flow

PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 1-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 2-4AwayAway 4-1
Most goalsHome 4Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
A. SchmidFW8801,841
C. BoukhalfaMF8801,702
N. SchlotterbeckDF7701,929
L. HermesFW6601,144
E. LeopoldMF3301,598
C. KammerknechtDF2201,737

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2017-09-02 L. TempelmannINJoined from SC Freiburg

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2018 A. SchmidAustria U193202
2017 Y. KeitelGermany U170-