Holstein Kiel U19

Club

Holstein Kiel U19 2024/25 Team Overview

GermanyU19 Bundesliga

Season Summary

Holstein Kiel U19 are a club playing in the U19 Bundesliga in Germany. In 2024/25 they have 3 home wins and 2 away wins.

Rank7
Points7
Record2W 1D 8L
Goal difference-11
FormDLLWL

Rank and points are based on official U19 Bundesliga 2024/25 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
U19 Bundesliga72554163568-337DLLWL

Team Metrics

U19 Bundesliga / 2024/25 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 7of 35 goals 20.0%
Top conceding band16-30 15of 68 conceded 22.1%
After 76'Goals 10 (28.6%)Conceded 15 (22.1%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.4
Conceded / match2.7
GD / match-1.3
Win rate20.0%
Clean sheets4.0%
Failed to score28.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home133281529-141.22.2
Away122282039-191.73.3

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For6Against60
16-30For4Against15-11
31-45For5Against11-6
46-60For6Against13-7
61-75For5Against7-2
76-90For7Against11-4

Match flow

PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 1Wins1Draws1Losses5
Biggest win scoreHome 3-1AwayAway 2-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-6AwayAway 9-0
Most goalsHome 3Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
I. MateneFW7701,225
Maximilian SchmitzMF6601,600
K. TackMF5501,206
M. MeyerMF4401,010
Y. ZöllnerFW3301,448
L. JungeDF2201,263

Player Movement

No recent player movement rows are available.