Erzgebirge Aue

Club

Erzgebirge Aue 2025/26 Team Overview

Germany3. Liga

Season Summary

Erzgebirge Aue are a club playing in the 3. Liga in Germany. In 2025/26 they have 4 home wins and 3 away wins. Their 51 goals scored rank 11th in the league behind TSV 1860 München (54) (tied), with 70 conceded. Last season (2024) they finished 13th.

Rank18
Points34
Record7W 13D 18L
Goal difference-19
FormWDWDD

Rank and points are based on official 3. Liga 2025/26 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
3. Liga1838713185170-1934WDWDD
Friendlies Clubs-6312119+2--

Team Metrics

3. Liga / 2025/26 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 12of 51 goals 23.5%
Top conceding band76-90 16of 70 conceded 22.9%
After 76'Goals 12 (23.5%)Conceded 16 (22.9%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.3
Conceded / match1.8
GD / match-0.5
Win rate18.4%
Clean sheets21.1%
Failed to score26.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home194872532-71.31.7
Away1935112638-121.42.0

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against12-9
16-30For5Against13-8
31-45For12Against120
46-60For8Against9-1
61-75For9Against10-1
76-90For12Against16-4

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches21 matchesShare55.3%
PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 88 / R 3Y peak61-75 18R peak16-30 1
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws3Losses8
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 3-5
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 4-1
Most goalsHome 4Away5

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
M. BärFW12931,716
J. GuttauMF9811,719
E. WeinhauerMF7611,340
E. UhlmannMF6242,636
M. StefaniakMF6512,460
J. Günther-SchmidtFW6331,643

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2026-01-26 A. F. Ocansey V.INLoan from Arminia Bielefeld
2026-01-19 Paul SeidelOUTLoan to FC Bocholt
2025-11-24 M. PepićOUTFree agent to SSV Ulm 1846
2025-09-25 J. CollinsINFree agent from Cardiff
2025-08-27 S. NkansahOUTFree Transfer to FC 08 Homburg
2025-08-26 S. NkansahOUTFree agent to FC 08 Homburg

Injuries

DatePlayerStatusReason
2025-09-20 B. TashchyMissing FixtureJumpers knee
2025-09-18 B. TashchyMissing FixtureJumpers knee
2025-09-18 Max UhligMissing FixturePatellar tendon rupture
2025-09-13 M. SeiffertMissing FixtureCollarbone fracture
2025-09-13 B. TashchyMissing FixtureJumpers knee

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2026 J. FabischZimbabwe2180
2026 T. KipsLuxembourg0-
2025 Luan SimnicaAlbania U21122
2025 P. FallmannAustria U210-