GO Ahead Eagles

Club

GO Ahead Eagles 2016/17 Team Overview

NetherlandsEredivisie

Season Summary

GO Ahead Eagles are a club playing in the Eredivisie in Netherlands. In 2016/17 they have 4 home wins and 2 away wins. Their 32 goals scored rank 14th in the league behind ADO Den Haag (37) (level with NEC Nijmegen), with 73 conceded.

Rank18
Points23
Record6W 5D 23L
Goal difference-41
FormLLLLL

Rank and points are based on official Eredivisie 2016/17 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Eredivisie183465233273-4123LLLLL
KNVB Beker-210143+1--

Team Metrics

Eredivisie / 2016/17 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 7of 32 goals 21.9%
Top conceding band76-90 18of 73 conceded 24.7%
After 76'Goals 7 (21.9%)Conceded 21 (28.8%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match0.9
Conceded / match2.1
GD / match-1.2
Win rate17.6%
Clean sheets8.8%
Failed to score38.2%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1741122035-151.22.1
Away1724111238-260.72.2

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against50
16-30For5Against12-7
31-45For6Against12-6
46-60For5Against8-3
61-75For5Against14-9
76-90For7Against18-11

Match flow

Shape4-3-3Matches31 matchesShare91.2%
PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 60 / R 6Y peak76-90 17R peak76-90 3
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws1Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 1-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-4AwayAway 8-0
Most goalsHome 3Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
S. HendriksFW101001,702
J. AntoniaFW8532,180
M. RitzmaierMF5232,597
Darren MaatsenFW5411,499
Pedro ChirivellaMF4221,524
D. CrowleyMF4221,274

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2017-05-08 E. ManuOUTMoved to Brighton
2017-02-14 Kenny TeijsseOUTMoved to San Francisco Deltas
2017-02-09 Lum RexhepiINFree from HJK Helsinki
2017-02-03 H. OjamaaOUTMoved to Dundee
2017-01-31 L. MarengoINLoan from ADO Den Haag
2017-01-31 R. WoltersOUTLoan to ADO Den Haag

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2017 J. AntoniaCuraçao4254
2017 S. HendriksNetherlands U2114
2017 H. OjamaaEstonia0-
2016 Lum RexhepiKosovo0-