Menemen FK

Club

Menemen FK 2021/22 Team Overview

Turkey1. Lig

Season Summary

Menemen FK are a club playing in the 1. Lig in Turkey. In 2021/22 they have 6 home wins and 2 away wins. Their 42 goals scored rank 10th in the league behind Bursaspor (43) (level with Boluspor), with 57 conceded. Last season (2020) they finished 15th.

Rank18
Points38
Record8W 14D 14L
Goal difference-15
FormLLLDL

Rank and points are based on official 1. Lig 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1. Lig1836814144257-1538LLLDL
Türkiye Kupası-320141+3--
Friendlies Clubs-200237-4--

Team Metrics

1. Lig / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 10of 42 goals 23.8%
Top conceding band76-90 14of 57 conceded 24.6%
After 76'Goals 10 (23.8%)Conceded 17 (29.8%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.2
Conceded / match1.6
GD / match-0.4
Win rate22.2%
Clean sheets11.1%
Failed to score27.8%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home186842324-11.31.3
Away1826101933-141.11.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For7Against10-3
16-30For6Against60
31-45For3Against4-1
46-60For10Against9+1
61-75For6Against11-5
76-90For8Against14-6

Match flow

Shape4-1-4-1Matches19 matchesShare52.8%
PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 72 / R 3Y peak61-75 16R peak91-105 2
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws3Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 2-0AwayAway 2-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-4AwayAway 5-0
Most goalsHome 3Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
A. SağatFW221843,071
A. AydınMF10192,062
Toni GomesFW7521,544
R. AkanbiFW6421,174
M. DemirDF3301,716
B. KırdaroğluFW3121,412

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-03-31 M. TuncerOUTLoan to Karlberg
2022-02-08 A. CisséINLoan from Kocaelispor
2022-02-08 Gökay ÖzerINFree from Uşak Spor
2022-02-08 U. AkayOUTMoved to Diyarbekirspor
2022-02-08 İ. BircanOUTFree to Şanlıurfaspor
2022-02-08 M. AkanINLoan from Ankaragücü

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2022 A. CisséGuinea3208
2022 Mickaël Franck PotéBenin5132
2022 Mamadou TraoreMali190