Kastamonuspor

Club

Kastamonuspor 2020/21 Team Overview

Turkey2. Lig

Season Summary

Kastamonuspor are a club playing in the 2. Lig in Turkey. In 2020/21 they have 5 home wins and 3 away wins. Last season (2019) they finished 3rd in 2. Lig: Kirmizi.

Rank17
Points36
Record8W 12D 18L
Goal difference-27
FormLLLLW

Rank and points are based on official 2. Lig 2020/21 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
2. Lig1738812183158-2736LLLLW
Türkiye Kupası-210112-1--

Team Metrics

2. Lig / 2020/21 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 8of 31 goals 25.8%
Top conceding band61-75 13of 58 conceded 22.4%
After 76'Goals 11 (35.5%)Conceded 13 (22.4%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match0.8
Conceded / match1.5
GD / match-0.7
Win rate21.1%
Clean sheets21.1%
Failed to score36.8%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home195771621-50.81.1
Away1935111537-220.81.9

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For2Against8-6
16-30For4Against9-5
31-45For3Against5-2
46-60For5Against8-3
61-75For8Against13-5
76-90For8Against7+1

Match flow

PK3/3 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 3 / R 3Y peak16-30 1R peak16-30 1
StreaksLongest wins 1Wins1Draws3Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 2-0AwayAway 1-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-4AwayAway 5-0
Most goalsHome 2Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
M. CiciMF131303,303
F. ÖcalDF5503,349
O. DoğanFW3303,215
Birkan ÖksüzDF3302,370
H. OlkanMF1102,944
R. YılmazDF1102,920

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2021-01-25 A. KaradağOUTFree to Kahramanmaraşspor
2021-01-19 H. AydınOUTFree to Ankara Demirspor