Suwon City FC

Club

Suwon City FC 2019 Team Overview

South-KoreaK League 2

Season Summary

Suwon City FC are a club playing in the K League 2 in South-Korea. In 2019 they have 4 home wins and 7 away wins. Their 49 goals scored rank 4th in the league behind Gwangju FC (59) (level with Bucheon FC 1995), with 55 conceded. Last season (2018) they finished 10th.

Rank8
Points43
Record11W 10D 15L
Goal difference-6
FormLWLDL

Rank and points are based on official K League 2 2019 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
K League 28361110154955-643LWLDL
FA Cup-210172+5--

Team Metrics

K League 2 / 2019 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 11of 49 goals 22.4%
Top conceding band46-60 19of 55 conceded 34.5%
After 76'Goals 16 (32.7%)Conceded 10 (18.2%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.4
Conceded / match1.5
GD / match-0.2
Win rate30.6%
Clean sheets11.1%
Failed to score22.2%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home184682329-61.31.6
Away18747262601.41.4

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against9-4
16-30For8Against5+3
31-45For4Against5-1
46-60For11Against19-8
61-75For5Against7-2
76-90For8Against7+1

Match flow

PK1/1 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 43 / R 1Y peak76-90 20R peak76-90 1
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws3Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 3-1AwayAway 2-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 2-0
Most goalsHome 3Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
C. EgbuchulamFW181802,551
An Byong-JunFW8801,413
Baek Sung-DongFW7703,087
H. AnierFW4401,179
Jang Jun-YoungDF3301,978
Cho Yu-MinDF2202,733

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2019-09-18 Song Soo-YeongINJoined from Gimcheon Sangmu FC
2019-08-12 Lee Han-SaemINJoined from Asan Mugunghwa
2019-08-12 Chang-Kyoun LimINJoined from Asan Mugunghwa
2019-08-01 Lee In-SooOUTMoved to Gimhae City
2019-07-26 Kim Ji-MinINLoan from Pohang Steelers
2019-07-18 Kim Dae-HoOUTMoved to Jeju United FC

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2020 H. AnierEstonia7427
2019 An Byong-JunNorth Korea0-