Novorizontino

Club

Novorizontino 2025 Team Overview

BrazilSerie B

Season Summary

Novorizontino are a club playing in the Serie B in Brazil. In 2025 they have 10 home wins and 5 away wins. Their 43 goals scored rank 7th in the league behind CRB (45) (tied), with 32 conceded. Last season (2024) they finished 5th.

Rank7
Points60
Record15W 15D 8L
Goal difference11
FormWLDDD

Rank and points are based on official Serie B 2025 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Serie B738151584332+1160WLDDD
Paulista - A12134631312+118WWDDD
Copa Do Brasil-420243+1--
Friendlies Clubs-100113-2--

Team Metrics

Serie B / 2025 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 11of 43 goals 25.6%
Top conceding band31-45 7of 32 conceded 21.9%
After 76'Goals 11 (25.6%)Conceded 5 (15.6%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match0.8
GD / match0.3
Win rate39.5%
Clean sheets39.5%
Failed to score26.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1910813114+171.60.7
Away195771218-60.60.9

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against4+1
16-30For6Against4+2
31-45For7Against70
46-60For9Against5+4
61-75For7Against5+2
76-90For11Against5+6

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches19 matchesShare50.0%
PK6/6 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 87 / R 8Y peak46-60 20R peak31-45 2
StreaksLongest wins 5Wins5Draws4Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-2AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 3Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
RobsonMF9632,306
Matheus FrizzoFW8532,786
MarlonMF8531,677
WaguininhoFW7612,434
Pablo DyegoFW7612,249
Luis OyamaDF6243,333

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2025-09-29 Lucas PereiraINReturned from loan from ABC
2025-09-10 Lucas BruneOUTTransfer to Van
2025-09-07 Abd Al Qader GhareebOUTLoan to Palmeiras U20
2025-09-07 Abd Al Qader GhareebOUTLoan to Palmeiras
2025-08-31 Lucas BruneINReturned from loan from Boavista SC
2025-08-15 Léo NatelOUTFree Transfer to AEL