Internacional de Bogota

Club

Internacional de Bogota 2023 Team Overview

ColombiaPrimera A

Season Summary

Internacional de Bogota are a club playing in the Primera A in Colombia. In 2023 they have 8 home wins and 2 away wins. Last season (2022) they finished 13th in Primera A: Clausura.

Rank10
Points26
Record5W 11D 4L
Goal difference-1
FormWWDLW

Rank and points are based on official Primera A 2023 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Primera A1140102283937+226DWDWD
Copa Colombia-2101220--

Team Metrics

Primera A / 2023 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 10of 39 goals 25.6%
Top conceding band16-30 9of 37 conceded 24.3%
After 76'Goals 11 (28.2%)Conceded 10 (27.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.0
Conceded / match0.9
GD / match0.1
Win rate25.0%
Clean sheets30.0%
Failed to score35.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home2081112312+111.20.6
Away2021171625-90.81.3

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against30
16-30For3Against9-6
31-45For10Against6+4
46-60For8Against80
61-75For2Against3-1
76-90For10Against9+1

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches23 matchesShare57.5%
PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 125 / R 9Y peak61-75 31R peak61-75 3
StreaksLongest wins 1Wins1Draws3Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 4-1AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-1AwayAway 5-0
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
P. LimaMF7343,198
D. CamachoMF7702,611
J. RojasFW7431,689
F. ChaverraMF5322,240
J. LloredaFW5411,538
A. CorreaDF3123,065

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-07-16 Ederson MorenoOUTMoved to Deportivo Pereira
2023-07-14 C. ArboledaOUTMoved to Águilas Doradas
2023-07-13 B. FernándezINJoined from Deportivo Binacional
2023-07-12 K. LondoñoOUTMoved to Santa Fe
2023-07-05 F. AcostaINJoined from Pandurii TG JIU
2023-07-05 M. PayaresINJoined from Tigres FC

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 J. RojasColombia U234123