Perugia

Club

Perugia 2020/21 Team Overview

ItalySerie C - Girone B

Season Summary

Perugia are a club playing in the Serie C - Girone B in Italy. In 2020/21 they have 14 home wins and 9 away wins. Their 67 goals scored rank 2nd in the league behind Padova (68), with 30 conceded. Last season (2019) they finished 16th.

Rank1
Points79
Record23W 10D 5L
Goal difference37
FormWWWWW

Rank and points are based on official Serie C - Girone B 2020/21 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Serie C - Girone B138231056730+3779WWWWW
Serie C - Girone A-2101220--
Coppa Italia-2101440--

Team Metrics

Serie C - Girone B / 2020/21 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 13of 67 goals 19.4%
Top conceding band76-90 6of 30 conceded 20.0%
After 76'Goals 15 (22.4%)Conceded 7 (23.3%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.8
Conceded / match0.8
GD / match1.0
Win rate60.5%
Clean sheets52.6%
Failed to score10.5%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1914414214+282.20.7
Away199642516+91.30.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For11Against5+6
16-30For12Against5+7
31-45For8Against5+3
46-60For12Against4+8
61-75For9Against4+5
76-90For13Against6+7

Match flow

PK7/7 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 78 / R 2Y peak46-60 19R peak31-45 2
StreaksLongest wins 5Wins5Draws3Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-2AwayAway 5-1
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
J. MuranoFW121202,085
S. EliaMF9902,681
F. MelchiorriFW9902,279
M. MinessoFW9901,230
A. BianchimanoFW8801,148
C. KouanMF4402,085

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2021-02-09 Paolo BaioccoOUTFree to Paganese
2021-01-30 S. MinelliINJoined from Spal
2021-01-26 V. DragomirOUTMoved to Virtus Entella
2021-01-26 G. Di NoiaINLoan from Chievo
2021-01-13 A. TozzuoloOUTLoan to Montevarchi Calcio
2021-01-05 M. VanoINLoan from Hellas Verona

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2021 V. DragomirRomania U21151