Toulouse

Club

Toulouse 2020/21 Team Overview

FranceLigue 2

Season Summary

Toulouse are a club playing in the Ligue 2 in France. In 2020/21 they have 14 home wins and 7 away wins. Their 71 goals scored lead the league, with 42 conceded. Last season (2019) they finished 20th.

Rank3
Points70
Record20W 10D 8L
Goal difference29
FormDDWWL

Rank and points are based on official Ligue 2 2020/21 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Ligue 2339211087442+3270DDWWL
Ligue 1-2101220--
Coupe de France-540173+4--
Friendlies Clubs-403167-1--

Team Metrics

Ligue 2 / 2020/21 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 15of 74 goals 20.3%
Top conceding band31-45 9of 42 conceded 21.4%
After 76'Goals 22 (29.7%)Conceded 10 (23.8%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.9
Conceded / match1.1
GD / match0.8
Win rate53.8%
Clean sheets43.6%
Failed to score15.4%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home2014424718+292.40.9
Away197662724+31.41.3

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For11Against5+6
16-30For9Against7+2
31-45For6Against9-3
46-60For14Against7+7
61-75For11Against5+6
76-90For15Against9+6

Match flow

Shape5-3-2Matches16 matchesShare41.0%
PK10/11 scoredRate90.9%Missed1 missed
CardsY 80 / R 7Y peak76-90 26R peak61-75 2
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws2Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 4-5AwayAway 5-3
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
R. HealeyFW171521,887
A. AdliFW16882,780
V. BayoFW161331,951
B. DejaegereMF133102,557
S. SpieringsMF131122,557
B. van den BoomenMF12572,648

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2021-02-18 A. RogelOUTLoan to Estudiantes L.P.
2021-02-03 N. Isimat-MirinOUTMoved to Sporting Kansas City
2021-01-31 K. SidibéOUTLoan to Chateauroux
2021-01-29 I. PetterssonINJoined from IFK Norrkoping
2021-01-25 J. BostockOUTMoved to Doncaster
2021-01-22 K. SerberOUTLoan to Sète

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2021 I. SangaréIvory Coast4352
2021 I. SyllaGuinea3268
2021 M. GradelIvory Coast3232
2021 N. SkyttäFinland U213210
2021 K. AmianFrance U212180