Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2022
Botafogo PB's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2022 covers 4 competitions.
Competitions4
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie C | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.89 | 1.10 | 0.67 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.68 | 0.60 | 0.78 |
| Failed To Score % | 31.6% | 20.0% | 44.4% |
| Clean Sheet % | 42.1% | 40.0% | 44.4% |
| Paraibano | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.92 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| Failed To Score % | 8.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Copa do Nordeste | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.33 | 1.43 | 1.20 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.83 | 0.57 | 1.20 |
| Failed To Score % | 8.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 41.7% | 42.9% | 40.0% |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |


