VPS

Club

VPS 2013 Team Overview

FinlandVeikkausliiga

Season Summary

VPS are a club playing in the Veikkausliiga in Finland. In 2013 they have 7 home wins and 7 away wins. Their 41 goals scored rank 7th in the league behind MyPa (42) (level with FF Jaro), with 39 conceded. Last season (2012) they finished 8th.

Rank3
Points51
Record14W 9D 10L
Goal difference2
FormLWDDW

Rank and points are based on official Veikkausliiga 2013 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Veikkausliiga333149104139+251LWDDW
Suomen Cup-430163+3--

Team Metrics

Veikkausliiga / 2013 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 13of 41 goals 31.7%
Top conceding band31-45 10of 39 conceded 25.6%
After 76'Goals 14 (34.1%)Conceded 11 (28.2%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.2
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match0.1
Win rate42.4%
Clean sheets30.3%
Failed to score27.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home167632517+81.61.1
Away177371622-60.91.3

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against7-4
16-30For7Against6+1
31-45For4Against10-6
46-60For4Against5-1
61-75For8Against1+7
76-90For13Against8+5

Match flow

PK3/3 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws3Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 4-1AwayAway 1-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 4-1
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Tomi AmeobiFW9902,711
Jordan Akil SeabrookMF7702,181
S. StrandvallMF5503,016
Tony BjörkMF4402,458
Jarno ParikkaFW4401,500
Ville KoskimaaDF3302,933

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2013-09-11 K. ErikssonINJoined from Kraft
2013-08-01 U. ĐerićOUTFree to Radnicki NIS
2013-07-01 S. MorrisseyINFree from Silkeborg
2013-05-05 K. ErikssonOUTLoan to Kraft
2013-05-03 K. MujunenINFree from Mariehamn

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2014 Henri SillanpääFinland0-
2014 S. StrandvallFinland0-