Norrby IF

Club

Norrby IF 2022 Team Overview

SwedenSuperettan

Season Summary

Norrby IF are a club playing in the Superettan in Sweden. In 2022 they have 6 home wins and 2 away wins. Their 33 goals scored rank 12th in the league behind Dalkurd FF (37) (level with Orebro SK), with 47 conceded. Last season (2021) they finished 4th.

Rank15
Points31
Record8W 7D 15L
Goal difference-14
FormLWLLL

Rank and points are based on official Superettan 2022 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Superettan153087153347-1431LWLLL
Svenska Cupen3411229-71LLD
Friendlies Clubs-311164+2--

Team Metrics

Superettan / 2022 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 8of 33 goals 24.2%
Top conceding band16-30 12of 47 conceded 25.5%
After 76'Goals 11 (33.3%)Conceded 11 (23.4%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match1.6
GD / match-0.5
Win rate26.7%
Clean sheets26.7%
Failed to score30.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home156541715+21.11.0
Away1522111632-161.12.1

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against1+4
16-30For3Against12-9
31-45For4Against7-3
46-60For4Against12-8
61-75For8Against2+6
76-90For8Against80

Match flow

Shape3-5-2Matches10 matchesShare33.3%
PK1/1 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 69 / R 2Y peak46-60 18R peak31-45 1
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 1-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 5-1
Most goalsHome 3Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
A. WedeMF8802,368
N. SavolainenDF7702,430
J. BurkeFW5501,197
Perparim BeqajFW3301,919
A. SaloDF2202,250
M. AnderssonMF2201,038

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-08-11 A. ReinholdssonINJoined from IK brage
2022-08-08 N. MohammedINJoined from BK Hacken
2022-08-08 Bubacarr JobeOUTLoan to Oskarshamns AIK
2022-07-18 V. KarlssonINLoan from Varbergs BoIS FC
2022-07-18 J. BurkeINLoan from Varbergs BoIS FC
2022-06-27 M. AnderssonINJoined from Lindome

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 Bubacarr JobeGambia18
2022 Abbas MohamadIraq190
2022 H. MejaKenya373