Lillestrom

Club

Lillestrom 2023 Team Overview

NorwayEliteserien

Season Summary

Lillestrom are a club playing in the Eliteserien in Norway. In 2023 they have 9 home wins and 4 away wins. Their 49 goals scored rank 5th in the league behind Brann (55), with 49 conceded. Last season (2022) they finished 4th.

Rank6
Points43
Record13W 4D 13L
Goal difference0
FormLDLWL

Rank and points are based on official Eliteserien 2023 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Eliteserien630134134949043LDLWL
NM Cupen-210163+3--
Friendlies Clubs-74301710+7--

Team Metrics

Eliteserien / 2023 / Primary competition

Top scoring band16-30 8of 49 goals 16.3%
Top conceding band31-45 9of 49 conceded 18.4%
After 76'Goals 16 (32.7%)Conceded 10 (20.4%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.6
Conceded / match1.6
GD / match0.0
Win rate43.3%
Clean sheets16.7%
Failed to score26.7%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home159153423+112.31.5
Away154381526-111.01.7

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against7-2
16-30For8Against5+3
31-45For7Against9-2
46-60For7Against8-1
61-75For7Against9-2
76-90For8Against9-1

Match flow

Shape3-5-2Matches23 matchesShare76.7%
PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 43 / R 1Y peak46-60 9R peak91-105 1
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws1Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 5-1AwayAway 3-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 5Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
A. AdamsFW211921,459
T. Lehne OlsenFW181622,400
G. ÅsenMF154112,653
Y. IbrahimajFW10552,301
K. TønnessenDF5321,438
V. DragsnesDF4131,781

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-09-01 I. CisseOUTFree to SJK
2023-09-01 V. Ferner BergersenOUTFree to Strommen
2023-08-31 F. ElkærINFree from Hobro
2023-08-31 S. RogersINJoined from Rosenborg
2023-08-31 V. DragsnesOUTMoved to Charleroi
2023-08-29 K. ThompsonINLoan from Toronto FC

Injuries

DatePlayerStatusReason
2023-12-04 F. ElkærMissing FixtureInjury
2023-11-27 F. ElkærMissing FixtureInjury
2023-11-13 F. ElkærMissing FixtureInjury
2023-11-06 K. ThompsonMissing FixtureInjury
2023-11-06 F. ElkærMissing FixtureInjury

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2024 C. RöslerNorway18
2023 A. AdamsNigeria4259
2023 D. MurugesapillaiNorway U192180
2023 H. SkogvoldNorway U193172
2023 M. Hedenstad ChristiansenNorway U21190