FC Fredericia

Club

FC Fredericia 2018/19 Team Overview

Denmark1. Division

Season Summary

FC Fredericia are a club playing in the 1. Division in Denmark. In 2018/19 they have 7 home wins and 7 away wins. Their 51 goals scored rank 5th in the league behind HB Koge (52) (level with Lyngby), with 47 conceded. Last season (2017) they finished 6th.

Rank6
Points47
Record14W 5D 14L
Goal difference4
FormDLWLL

Rank and points are based on official 1. Division 2018/19 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1. Division633145145147+447DLWLL
DBU Pokalen-311184+4--

Team Metrics

1. Division / 2018/19 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 10of 51 goals 19.6%
Top conceding band16-30 12of 47 conceded 25.5%
After 76'Goals 12 (23.5%)Conceded 8 (17.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.5
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match0.1
Win rate42.4%
Clean sheets30.3%
Failed to score18.2%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home177282226-41.31.5
Away167362921+81.81.3

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against7-2
16-30For4Against12-8
31-45For9Against4+5
46-60For6Against10-4
61-75For10Against100
76-90For8Against7+1

Match flow

PK1/1 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws1Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-7AwayAway 2-0
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
C. SørensenDF111102,830
Dennis HøeghMF8802,614
A. HolvadFW7702,576
V. TorpMF4401,315
A. OggesenMF3302,518
N. LetortMF2201,172

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2019-02-18 A. MuçolliINJoined from Vejle
2019-01-21 M. JamesOUTMoved to FC Midtjylland
2018-11-17 Kenan HajdarevićOUTMoved to Atlético Ibañés
2018-09-04 Chuma Emeka Uche AneneINJoined from Kairat Almaty
2018-08-21 Oliver Fredsted Kjeldsen ChristiansenOUTFree to Viborg
2018-08-15 Andreas Kristoffer NordvikOUTFree to ODD Ballklubb

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2019 M. BaidooGhana U200-
2018 S. NattestadFaroe Islands5450
2018 V. TorpDenmark U195420
2018 M. JamesCanada4334
2018 S. BuchDenmark U195203