FC Copenhagen

Club

FC Copenhagen 2022/23 Team Overview

DenmarkSuperliga

Season Summary

FC Copenhagen are a club playing in the Superliga in Denmark. In 2022/23 they have 10 home wins and 8 away wins. Last season (2021) they finished 1st in Superliga: Championship Round.

Rank1
Points59
Record18W 5D 9L
Goal difference26
FormDWWWL

Rank and points are based on official Superliga 2022/23 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Superliga13218596135+2659DWWWL
UEFA Champions League48143313-103DLDLD
DBU Pokalen-7421148+6--
Friendlies Clubs-4301135+8--

Team Metrics

Superliga / 2022/23 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 13of 61 goals 21.3%
Top conceding band16-30 7of 35 conceded 20.0%
After 76'Goals 17 (27.9%)Conceded 8 (22.9%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.9
Conceded / match1.1
GD / match0.8
Win rate56.3%
Clean sheets31.3%
Failed to score12.5%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1610333115+161.90.9
Away168263020+101.91.3

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For8Against3+5
16-30For5Against7-2
31-45For6Against60
46-60For13Against7+6
61-75For10Against6+4
76-90For11Against5+6

Match flow

Shape4-3-3Matches18 matchesShare56.3%
PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 81 / R 1Y peak46-60 18R peak91-105 1
StreaksLongest wins 9Wins9Draws3Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 7-0AwayAway 1-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 4-2
Most goalsHome 7Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
V. ClaessonMF231763,589
M. DaramyFW151053,065
H. HaraldssonMF11652,944
E. AchouriMF11651,460
C. SørensenDF9361,740
Diogo GonçalvesMF9811,008

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-02-17 M. OikonomouOUTFree to Sampdoria
2023-02-16 D. HaarboOUTLoan to FC Helsingor
2023-01-31 O. ÓskarssonOUTLoan to Sonderjyske
2023-01-28 J. LarssonINLoan from FC Schalke 04
2023-01-20 V. KristiansenOUTPermanent transfer to Leicester (€ 14M / 約19.7億円)
2023-01-09 M. RyanOUTFree to AZ Alkmaar

Injuries

DatePlayerStatusReason
2023-06-05 D. KhocholavaMissing FixtureInjury
2023-06-05 K. BabacarMissing FixtureInjury
2023-06-05 A. AmooMissing FixtureKnee Injury
2023-06-05 L. LeragerMissing FixtureInjury
2023-06-05 M. KaramokoMissing FixtureInjury

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 H. HaraldssonIceland10755
2023 M. DaramyDenmark U217655
2023 M. StamenićNew Zealand8644
2023 D. VavroSlovakia7629
2023 J. WindDenmark10602