Hebei Kungfu

Club

Hebei Kungfu 2023 Team Overview

ChinaLeague One

Season Summary

Hebei Kungfu are a club playing in the League One in China. In 2023 they have 8 home wins and 8 away wins. Their 43 goals scored rank 3rd in the league behind Qingdao Youth Island (44), with 23 conceded. Last season (2022) they finished 4th.

Rank3
Points56
Record16W 8D 6L
Goal difference20
FormWWDWD

Rank and points are based on official League One 2023 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
League One33016864323+2056WWDWD
FA Cup-100103-3--

Team Metrics

League One / 2023 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 10of 43 goals 23.3%
Top conceding band16-30 7of 23 conceded 30.4%
After 76'Goals 13 (30.2%)Conceded 5 (21.7%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.4
Conceded / match0.8
GD / match0.7
Win rate53.3%
Clean sheets36.7%
Failed to score20.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home158432211+111.50.7
Away158432112+91.40.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For6Against3+3
16-30For6Against7-1
31-45For10Against1+9
46-60For6Against1+5
61-75For2Against6-4
76-90For6Against3+3

Match flow

PK1/1 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 58 / R 6Y peak46-60 14R peak91-105 3
StreaksLongest wins 7Wins7Draws4Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 1-0
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
M. OgbuFW242042,540
Ding HaifengDF8081,661
An YifeiMF6422,608
Zhang ChenliangDF5322,154
VenícioDF4311,616
Bu XinDF4311,561

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-07-31 Huang WeiINFree from Yanbian Longding
2023-07-31 Kamiran HalimuratINLoan from Nantong Zhiyun
2023-07-27 Sun LeINFree from Nantong Zhiyun
2023-07-26 Song BoweiINLoan from Jinan Xingzhou
2023-07-21 Li BoxiOUTMoved to Beijing Guoan
2023-07-20 Yang PengjuINLoan from Dalian Aerbin

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 You WenjieChina PR U200-