Sektzia Nes Tziona

Club

Sektzia Nes Tziona 2021/22 Team Overview

IsraelLiga Leumit

Season Summary

Sektzia Nes Tziona are a club playing in the Liga Leumit in Israel. In 2021/22 they have 12 home wins and 4 away wins. Last season (2020) they finished 3rd in Liga Leumit: Promotion Round.

Rank2
Points61
Record16W 13D 8L
Goal difference20
FormWWWDL

Rank and points are based on official Liga Leumit 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Liga Leumit237161385939+2061WWWDL
State Cup-100112-1--
Friendlies Clubs-2101330--

Team Metrics

Liga Leumit / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 11of 59 goals 18.6%
Top conceding band76-90 10of 39 conceded 25.6%
After 76'Goals 13 (22.0%)Conceded 12 (30.8%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.6
Conceded / match1.1
GD / match0.5
Win rate43.2%
Clean sheets32.4%
Failed to score21.6%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1912523715+221.90.8
Away184862224-21.21.3

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For9Against5+4
16-30For10Against5+5
31-45For8Against6+2
46-60For8Against80
61-75For11Against3+8
76-90For11Against10+1

Match flow

PK3/3 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 1 / R 4Y peak76-90 1R peak76-90 2
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws3Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 1-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 4Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
D. BittonFW181802,636
L. KutaliaFW9903,108
A. TadeleFW5501,291
M. FadidaFW5501,289
I. RotmanDF4402,346
D. KochavMF3302,112

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-02-03 S. MazorINFree from Bnei Yehuda
2022-02-03 M. MulaINLoan from Maccabi Netanya
2022-01-10 N. AntmanINJoined from Hapoel Ra'anana
2021-12-01 Daniel ShwarzboimOUTMoved to Hapoel Acre
2021-11-05 I. RyanINJoined from Bnei Sakhnin
2021-10-20 D. FriedrichOUTMoved to Maccabi Tzur Shalom

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2022 D. AlexisHaiti2180