TSC Backa Topola

Club

TSC Backa Topola 2024/25 Team Overview

SerbiaSuper Liga

Season Summary

TSC Backa Topola are a club playing in the Super Liga in Serbia. In 2024/25 they have 8 home wins and 7 away wins. Last season (2023) they finished 3rd in Super Liga: Championship Round.

Rank7
Points50
Record15W 5D 17L
Goal difference1
FormLWWLW

Rank and points are based on official Super Liga 2024/25 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Super Liga737155175958+150LWWLW
UEFA Europa League-200218-7--
Friendlies Clubs-10730207+13--
Cup-412134-1--
UEFA Europa Conference League2482151219-77WLDWL

Team Metrics

Super Liga / 2024/25 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 17of 59 goals 28.8%
Top conceding band46-60 15of 58 conceded 25.9%
After 76'Goals 7 (11.9%)Conceded 11 (19.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.6
Conceded / match1.6
GD / match0.0
Win rate40.5%
Clean sheets24.3%
Failed to score18.9%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home188192926+31.61.4
Away197483032-21.61.7

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For6Against5+1
16-30For6Against60
31-45For10Against11-1
46-60For14Against15-1
61-75For17Against9+8
76-90For6Against8-2

Match flow

Shape4-1-4-1Matches31 matchesShare83.8%
PK8/10 scoredRate80.0%Missed2 missed
CardsY 98 / R 2Y peak76-90 21R peak76-90 1
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws1Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 5-2AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 5-2
Most goalsHome 5Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
M. PantovićMF181622,874
P. StanićMF131123,186
P. MboungouFW8621,558
A. ĆirkovićFW7432,009
M. VulićMF7611,488
M. BanjacMF6241,820

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2025-02-14 A. TodoroskiINTransfer from FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV
2025-02-05 D. SavićINTransfer from Rīgas FS
2025-01-31 David TrajkovicINPromoted within the team
2025-01-27 M. DegenekINTransfer from FK Crvena Zvezda
2025-01-23 I. ĐakovacOUTTransfer to Akron
2025-01-22 A. ĆirkovićOUTTransfer to Ferencvarosi TC

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2025 V. IlićSerbia U217630
2025 M. DegenekAustralia5457
2025 P. MboungouCongo6396
2025 M. PantovićSerbia U216311
2025 M. JovičićCroatia U195309