Ordabasy

Club

Ordabasy 2014 Team Overview

KazakhstanPremier League

Season Summary

Ordabasy are a club playing in the Premier League in Kazakhstan. In 2014 they have 9 home wins and 4 away wins. Their 24 goals scored rank 3rd in the league behind Aktobe (34), with 22 conceded. Last season (2013) they finished 6th.

Rank5
Points35
Record10W 5D 7L
Goal difference2
FormWDWWL

Rank and points are based on official Premier League 2014 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Premier League532135143444-1035WDWWL

Team Metrics

Premier League / 2014 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 9of 34 goals 26.5%
Top conceding band0-15 11of 44 conceded 25.0%
After 76'Goals 7 (20.6%)Conceded 11 (25.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match-0.3
Win rate40.6%
Clean sheets21.9%
Failed to score25.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home169252116+51.31.0
Away164391328-150.81.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For2Against11-9
16-30For3Against8-5
31-45For8Against6+2
46-60For3Against2+1
61-75For9Against7+2
76-90For5Against9-4

Match flow

PK1/1 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 2-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 5-0
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Artem KasyanovMF7702,352
Azat NurgaliyevMF5502,016
E. JunuzovićFW5501,470
Kairat AshirbekovMF4402,079
Daurenbek TazhimbetovFW3301,137
A. DiakhateMF2202,766

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2014-07-01 P. ČernýOUTMoved to Hradec Králové
2014-06-01 Bagdaulet KozhabayevINJoined from Irtysh
2014-03-27 FreireINLoan from Nacional

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2015 A. ManekeyevKazakhstan U190-
2015 Azat NurgaliyevKazakhstan0-
2015 G. SuyumbayevKazakhstan0-
2015 P. AliyevKazakhstan0-
2014 Daurenbek TazhimbetovKazakhstan0-