Doncaster

Club

Doncaster 2021/22 Team Overview

EnglandLeague One

Season Summary

Doncaster are a club playing in the League One in England. In 2021/22 they have 7 home wins and 3 away wins. Their 37 goals scored rank 18th in the league behind Shrewsbury (47) (level with Crewe), with 82 conceded. Last season (2020) they finished 14th.

Rank22
Points38
Record10W 8D 28L
Goal difference-45
FormDWDLW

Rank and points are based on official League One 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
League One2246108283782-4538DWDLW
FA Cup-2101330--
EFL Trophy-4202511-6--
League Cup-201102-2--
Friendlies Clubs-63031411+3--

Team Metrics

League One / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 10of 37 goals 27.0%
Top conceding band61-75 19of 82 conceded 23.2%
After 76'Goals 8 (21.6%)Conceded 19 (23.2%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match0.8
Conceded / match1.8
GD / match-1.0
Win rate21.7%
Clean sheets21.7%
Failed to score45.7%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home2373132032-120.91.4
Away2335151750-330.72.2

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For6Against60
16-30For5Against13-8
31-45For3Against9-6
46-60For10Against13-3
61-75For8Against19-11
76-90For7Against15-8

Match flow

Shape4-3-3Matches21 matchesShare45.7%
PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 74 / R 2Y peak76-90 19R peak31-45 1
StreaksLongest wins 1Wins1Draws2Losses5
Biggest win scoreHome 2-0AwayAway 1-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-5AwayAway 6-0
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
T. RoweMF111014,060
Joseph DodooFW9812,878
K. KnoyleDF7254,390
J. MartinFW7431,559
J. OlowuDF5413,160
B. HortonDF5321,864

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-05-10 T. ÇukurOUTFree to Watford
2022-04-11 M. CarberryOUTMoved to Southport
2022-03-22 E. WilliamsOUTFree to Rochester Rhinos
2022-02-04 A. GreavesOUTLoan to York
2022-01-28 B. JacksonINLoan from Huddersfield
2022-01-27 M. OdubekoINLoan from West Ham United U23

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2022 T. ÇukurTürkiye112
2022 E. GalbraithNorthern Ireland0-
2022 P. DahlbergSweden0-
2021 L. RavenhillNorthern Ireland U210-