Torpedo Zhodino

Club

Torpedo Zhodino 2016 Team Overview

BelarusPremier League

Season Summary

Torpedo Zhodino are a club playing in the Premier League in Belarus. In 2016 they have 6 home wins and 7 away wins. Their 47 goals scored rank 3rd in the league behind FC Minsk (49), with 33 conceded. Last season (2015) they finished 7th.

Rank5
Points48
Record13W 9D 8L
Goal difference14
FormDDWWL

Rank and points are based on official Premier League 2016 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Premier League53013984733+1448DDWWL
UEFA Europa League-421134-1--

Team Metrics

Premier League / 2016 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 14of 47 goals 29.8%
Top conceding band46-60 10of 33 conceded 30.3%
After 76'Goals 17 (36.2%)Conceded 6 (18.2%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.6
Conceded / match1.1
GD / match0.5
Win rate43.3%
Clean sheets36.7%
Failed to score16.7%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home156452215+71.51.0
Away157532518+71.71.2

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For8Against0+8
16-30For4Against40
31-45For6Against60
46-60For7Against10-3
61-75For5Against7-2
76-90For14Against4+10

Match flow

PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 5-0AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 5Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Vadim DemidovichMF131302,653
M. SkavyshFW7701,072
T. LutsevichDF6601,158
Mikhail AfanasjevMF5501,490
Artem ChelyadinskiDF3301,413
Evgeni KlopotskiyDF2202,244

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2016-07-29 A. PavlovetsOUTLoan to Neman
2016-07-18 Vitalii KvashukOUTFree to Olimpik Donetsk
2016-07-01 M. ImerekovINFree from Oleksandria
2016-07-01 A. KhachaturyanINFree from Belshina
2016-04-01 Evgeni ProkopchikOUTFree to Orsha

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2017 M. SkavyshBelarus3151
2017 K. HovhannisyanArmenia175
2017 A. PavlovetsBelarus334
2017 Evgeni KlopotskiyBelarus130
2017 A. KrasnovBelarus U190-