Varbergs BoIS FC

Club

Varbergs BoIS FC 2019 Team Overview

SwedenSuperettan

Season Summary

Varbergs BoIS FC are a club playing in the Superettan in Sweden. In 2019 they have 9 home wins and 6 away wins. Their 49 goals scored rank 3rd in the league behind Jonkopings Sodra (52), with 27 conceded. Last season (2018) they finished 14th.

Rank2
Points55
Record15W 10D 5L
Goal difference22
FormDDWWL

Rank and points are based on official Superettan 2019 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Superettan230151054927+2255DDWWL
Svenska Cupen242117704LDW

Team Metrics

Superettan / 2019 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 15of 49 goals 30.6%
Top conceding band0-15 7of 27 conceded 25.9%
After 76'Goals 15 (30.6%)Conceded 4 (14.8%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.6
Conceded / match0.9
GD / match0.7
Win rate50.0%
Clean sheets40.0%
Failed to score13.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home15951289+191.90.6
Away156542118+31.41.2

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For4Against7-3
16-30For7Against3+4
31-45For5Against3+2
46-60For10Against6+4
61-75For8Against4+4
76-90For15Against2+13

Match flow

PK3/3 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 39 / R 3Y peak61-75 11R peak16-30 1
StreaksLongest wins 7Wins7Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 5-0AwayAway 1-5
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-2AwayAway 3-1
Most goalsHome 5Away5

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
A. SelmaniFW171702,639
N. Girmai NetabayMF8802,417
R. BookMF6602,420
Perparim BeqajFW5501,768
D. KrezicFW4402,269
A. EjupiMF3302,630

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2019-08-31 E. ZetterbergOUTLoan to Tvååker
2019-08-15 Thierry ZahuiOUTFree to Assyriska BK
2019-08-01 A. AlievINJoined from Orgryte IS
2019-07-17 A. LiljenbäckINFree from Jonkopings Sodra
2019-06-29 J. LeviOUTMoved to Vattholma

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2020 L. Le RouxSouth Africa U204262
2020 A. SelmaniKosovo339