Dinamo Tbilisi

Club

Dinamo Tbilisi 2023 Team Overview

GeorgiaErovnuli Liga

Season Summary

Dinamo Tbilisi are a club playing in the Erovnuli Liga in Georgia. In 2023 they have 11 home wins and 10 away wins. Their 93 goals scored lead the league, with 49 conceded. Last season (2022) they finished 1st.

Rank2
Points71
Record21W 8D 7L
Goal difference44
FormWWDWW

Rank and points are based on official Erovnuli Liga 2023 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Erovnuli Liga23621879349+4471WWDWW
UEFA Champions League-201123-1--
Super Cup-2020220--
Friendlies Clubs-82241215-3--
David Kipiani Cup-211021+1--
UEFA Europa Conference League-200213-2--

Team Metrics

Erovnuli Liga / 2023 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 22of 93 goals 23.7%
Top conceding band61-75 12of 49 conceded 24.5%
After 76'Goals 24 (25.8%)Conceded 8 (16.3%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match2.6
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match1.2
Win rate58.3%
Clean sheets27.8%
Failed to score5.6%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1811344822+262.71.2
Away1810534527+182.51.5

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For13Against7+6
16-30For9Against8+1
31-45For14Against9+5
46-60For22Against6+16
61-75For10Against12-2
76-90For11Against7+4

Match flow

PK7/7 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 80 / R 4Y peak76-90 16R peak46-60 2
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws2Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 6-1AwayAway 1-6
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 3-2
Most goalsHome 6Away6

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Z. MarušićFW181802,203
I. Oulad OmarMF181711,962
O. CamaraMF151503,467
D. SkhirtladzeFW121202,947
G. KharaishviliMF8802,794
G. SiguaMF5501,009

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-09-13 D. BušnjaINJoined from HNK Rijeka
2023-09-05 G. MoistsrapishviliOUTLoan to SK Beveren
2023-07-25 L. TsulukidzeINLoan from Ural
2023-07-25 G. SiguaOUTMoved to FC Basel 1893
2023-07-07 M. SangareINJoined from Podbrezová
2023-07-01 V. GonçalvesOUTLoan to Pyunik Yerevan

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2024 A. MekvabishviliGeorgia6449
2024 A. PeikrishviliGeorgia U192132
2024 O. CamaraGuinea190
2024 L. BubuteishviliGeorgia U19122
2024 A. KalandadzeGeorgia0-