Rapid Wien II

Club

Rapid Wien II 2011/12 Team Overview

AustriaRegionalliga - Ost

Season Summary

Rapid Wien II are a club playing in the Regionalliga - Ost in Austria. In 2011/12 they have 11 home wins and 8 away wins.

Rank-
Points-
Record19W 5D 6L
Goal difference33
FormWLWWW

Rank and points are based on official Regionalliga - Ost 2011/12 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Regionalliga - Ost-3019565825+33--
Cup-430164+2--

Team Metrics

Regionalliga - Ost / 2011/12 / Primary competition

Top scoring band16-30 9of 58 goals 15.5%
Top conceding band0-15 7of 25 conceded 28.0%
After 76'Goals 10 (17.2%)Conceded 5 (20.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.9
Conceded / match0.8
GD / match1.1
Win rate63.3%
Clean sheets43.3%
Failed to score23.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home151131358+272.30.5
Away158252317+61.51.1

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For7Against70
16-30For9Against3+6
31-45For8Against4+4
46-60For5Against0+5
61-75For9Against4+5
76-90For8Against3+5

Match flow

PK3/3 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 5Wins5Draws2Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 5-0AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 5Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
L. GrozurekFW8801,360
K. DobrasMF7702,281
D. RandakFW7701,007
D. StarklFW6601,470
D. WydraDF5501,990
L. SchaubMF5501,086

Player Movement

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2012 M. PavelićAustria U190-
2012 T. SchrammelAustria0-
2011 C. SchoissengeyrAustria U170-
2011 L. SchaubAustria U170-