Panevėžys

Club

Panevėžys 2023 Team Overview

LithuaniaA Lyga

Season Summary

Panevėžys are a club playing in the A Lyga in Lithuania. In 2023 they have 13 home wins and 13 away wins. Their 64 goals scored rank 2nd in the league behind FK Zalgiris Vilnius (67), with 14 conceded. Last season (2022) they finished 3rd.

Rank1
Points87
Record26W 9D 1L
Goal difference50
FormDWDDD

Rank and points are based on official A Lyga 2023 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
A Lyga13626916414+5087DWDDD
Cup-1010110--
Friendlies Clubs-10622159+6--
UEFA Europa Conference League-4121440--

Team Metrics

A Lyga / 2023 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 16of 64 goals 25.0%
Top conceding band31-45 4of 14 conceded 28.6%
After 76'Goals 19 (29.7%)Conceded 3 (21.4%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.8
Conceded / match0.4
GD / match1.4
Win rate72.2%
Clean sheets69.4%
Failed to score16.7%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home181350316+251.70.3
Away181341338+251.80.4

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For6Against2+4
16-30For4Against3+1
31-45For10Against4+6
46-60For9Against2+7
61-75For16Against0+16
76-90For14Against1+13

Match flow

PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 59 / R 1Y peak76-90 16R peak46-60 1
StreaksLongest wins 8Wins8Draws3Losses1
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 0-4
Biggest loss scoreAway 2-1SideAway
Most goalsHome 4Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
A. SmithFW151502,892
P. ŠirvysDF7702,931
N. MboFW7701,138
J. SarpongMF6603,123
S. RincónFW6601,947
L. KlimavičiusDF5503,240

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-07-14 Rokas StanulevičiusOUTMoved to Cork City
2023-07-01 M. TomićOUTFree to Mladost Lucani
2023-07-01 K. DubraINFree from Rīgas FS
2023-07-01 F. PalaciosINFree from FC Viktoria Köln
2023-05-20 K. AsamoahINFree from Spartaks Jurmala
2023-03-24 Rafael BroettoOUTFree to Vestri

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2024 P. ŠirvysLithuania6475
2024 T. ŠvedkauskasLithuania2180
2024 K. DubraLatvia291
2024 M. BenetaLithuania285
2024 L. KlimavičiusLithuania130