Llandudno

Club

Llandudno 2016/17 Team Overview

WalesPremier League

Season Summary

Llandudno are a club playing in the Premier League in Wales. In 2016/17 they have 3 home wins and 4 away wins. Last season (2015) they finished 3rd in Premier League: 2nd Phase.

Rank3
Points35
Record7W 14D 11L
Goal difference-14
FormDLLDD

Rank and points are based on official Premier League 2016/17 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Premier League732714113145-1426DWLLW
UEFA Europa League-200217-6--
Welsh Cup-200206-6--

Team Metrics

Premier League / 2016/17 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 9of 31 goals 29.0%
Top conceding band46-60 10of 45 conceded 22.2%
After 76'Goals 9 (29.0%)Conceded 9 (20.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.0
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match-0.4
Win rate21.9%
Clean sheets34.4%
Failed to score43.8%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home163671221-90.81.3
Away164841924-51.21.5

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against8-5
16-30For3Against8-5
31-45For4Against2+2
46-60For4Against10-6
61-75For9Against7+2
76-90For8Against80

Match flow

PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws4Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 2-0AwayAway 1-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-5AwayAway 5-0
Most goalsHome 2Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Marc Richard WilliamsMF6602,430
Mike WilliamsDF4402,970
D. HughesMF4402,751
J. OwenFW3301,739
Lee ThomasFW3301,287
Daniel ShawDF2202,700

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2017-03-26 Robert Jay ParryOUTMoved to The New Saints
2017-03-05 Robert Jay ParryINLoan from The New Saints
2017-02-01 S. HartINJoined from Bangor City
2017-01-04 J. OwenOUTFree to Aberystwyth Town
2017-01-04 N. PeateOUTMoved to Cefn Druids AFC
2017-01-03 Jamie Lee ReedINJoined from Bangor City