Universitario de Vinto

Club

Universitario de Vinto 2022 Team Overview

BoliviaPrimera División

Season Summary

Universitario de Vinto are a club playing in the Primera División in Bolivia. In 2022 they have 8 home wins and 2 away wins.

Rank16
Points22
Record5W 7D 12L
Goal difference-11
FormWWLDD

Rank and points are based on official Primera División 2022 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Primera División16401011194163-2222WWLDD

Team Metrics

Primera División / 2022 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 11of 41 goals 26.8%
Top conceding band46-60 15of 63 conceded 23.8%
After 76'Goals 11 (26.8%)Conceded 14 (22.2%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.0
Conceded / match1.6
GD / match-0.6
Win rate25.0%
Clean sheets20.0%
Failed to score40.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home208662926+31.51.3
Away2025131237-250.61.9

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For2Against7-5
16-30For6Against60
31-45For4Against14-10
46-60For11Against15-4
61-75For7Against70
76-90For8Against10-2

Match flow

PK9/9 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 124 / R 13Y peak46-60 25R peak76-90 4
StreaksLongest wins 1Wins1Draws2Losses5
Biggest win scoreHome 4-1AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-4AwayAway 5-0
Most goalsHome 4Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
I. HuayhuataMF141223,439
A. LlanoFW10821,684
Y. VallejosFW8531,844
R. NdoutoumoMF6332,049
J. VilaDF5323,199
J. CalichoMF4311,876

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-09-02 J. AñezINJoined from Nacional Potosí
2022-07-16 F. DiazINFree from Jorge Wilstermann
2022-07-12 Gênesis Fernandes de AndradeINFree from Rio Branco PR
2022-07-08 G. AlmadaINFree from Club Destroyers
2022-07-08 J. HerreraINJoined from Jorge Wilstermann
2022-06-24 Deymar CéspedesINFree from Atlético Palmaflor

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 H. CuellarBolivia163
2023 R. NdoutoumoGabon116
2022 A. AranoBolivia0-