Sport Huancayo

Club

Sport Huancayo 2021 Team Overview

PeruPrimera División

Season Summary

Sport Huancayo are a club playing in the Primera División in Peru. In 2021 they have 4 home wins and 2 away wins. Last season (2020) they finished 2nd in Primera División: Apertura.

Rank14
Points18
Record3W 9D 5L
Goal difference-3
FormLWDWL

Rank and points are based on official Primera División 2021 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Primera División142661282630-418LWDWL
CONMEBOL Sudamericana-8215817-9--

Team Metrics

Primera División / 2021 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 6of 26 goals 23.1%
Top conceding band16-30 6of 30 conceded 20.0%
After 76'Goals 5 (19.2%)Conceded 7 (23.3%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.0
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match-0.2
Win rate23.1%
Clean sheets38.5%
Failed to score42.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home144641918+11.41.3
Away12264712-50.61.0

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For2Against3-1
16-30For3Against6-3
31-45For6Against5+1
46-60For6Against60
61-75For4Against3+1
76-90For5Against4+1

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches19 matchesShare73.1%
PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 63 / R 6Y peak61-75 13R peak76-90 4
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws5Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 0-1
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 4Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
LiliuFW9811,748
O. BarretoFW6421,740
R. HuacchaFW5411,223
J. ValoyesDF4132,872
J. QuinteroFW4401,160
M. LliuyaMF3122,692

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2021-08-01 C. AdrianzénOUTFree to Union Huaral
2021-07-08 G. PeñaINFree from Carlos Stein
2021-04-10 Renzo Castro BarretoOUTMoved to Club Deportivo Los Chankas
2021-04-01 Gibson Fuentes PandoOUTFree to Carlos Stein
2021-03-15 L. CanoOUTMoved to Club Deportivo Los Chankas
2021-03-15 J. MartínezOUTFree to Comerciantes Unidos