Colo Colo

Club

Colo Colo 2019 Team Overview

ChilePrimera División

Season Summary

Colo Colo are a club playing in the Primera División in Chile. In 2019 they have 8 home wins and 3 away wins. Their 37 goals scored rank 3rd in the league behind Palestino (42), with 30 conceded. Last season (2018) they finished 2nd.

Rank2
Points40
Record11W 7D 6L
Goal difference7
FormDWWLL

Rank and points are based on official Primera División 2019 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Primera División22411763730+740DWWLL
CONMEBOL Sudamericana-2101110--
Copa Chile-8611178+9--

Team Metrics

Primera División / 2019 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 9of 37 goals 24.3%
Top conceding band0-15 9of 30 conceded 30.0%
After 76'Goals 13 (35.1%)Conceded 8 (26.7%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.5
Conceded / match1.3
GD / match0.3
Win rate45.8%
Clean sheets29.2%
Failed to score25.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home138232013+71.51.0
Away11353171701.51.5

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For6Against9-3
16-30For2Against4-2
31-45For3Against1+2
46-60For6Against5+1
61-75For7Against3+4
76-90For9Against5+4

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches12 matchesShare50.0%
PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 55 / R 2Y peak61-75 13R peak61-75 1
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws1Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 2-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 3-1
Most goalsHome 3Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
P. MoucheFW13582,217
E. ParedesFW10821,252
G. CostaFW8801,759
J. ParraguezFW8801,138
G. SuazoDF7342,255
M. BoladosFW7431,068

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2019-08-13 I. RossiINLoan from River Plate
2019-07-23 J. GaeteOUTLoan to Cobresal
2019-07-23 José Matías Aguilera TapiaOUTFree to D. Puerto Montt
2019-07-11 E. PavezOUTPermanent transfer to Al Nasr (€ 1.6M / 約2億円)
2019-03-22 Luis Marcelo Salas CandiaOUTFree to Recoleta
2019-03-05 R. ÁlvarezOUTLoan to Huachipato

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2020 G. SuazoChile U230-
2019 Ó. OpazoChile7377
2019 I. MoralesChile U204360
2019 J. FierroChile U174360
2019 V. PizarroChile U174360